Events
-
Oct 1 Mon
- Junior High Flag Football ILT Keller @ UME 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (UME Prep Duncanville - 415 N. Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville 75116 )
-
Oct 2 Tue
- Varsity Volleyball UME @ Advantage Academy GP (TCSAAL District) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Advantage GP - 300 W. Pioneer Pkwy, Grand Prairie 75051)
-
Oct 3 Wed
- Varsity Volleyball North Dallas Adventist @ UME (TCAF District) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Duncanville Fieldhouse - 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville 75137 )
-
Oct 4 Thu
- Junior High Volleyball Faith Family Academy Oak Cliff @ UME 5 PM – 6 PM (Dallas Campus: 3838 Spur 408, Dallas, TX 75236)
- New Families Information Meeting 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- Varsity Volleyball Cornerstone Christian McKinney @ UME (TCAF District) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Dallas Campus: 3838 Spur 408, Dallas, TX 75236)
-
Oct 6 Sat
- Varsity Football C.H.A.N.T. @ UME (Pink Out Game) 1 PM – 4 PM (UME Prep Duncanville - 415 N. Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville 75116)
-
Oct 8 Mon
- Spring Creek Spirit Night 5 PM – 9 PM
-
Oct 9 Tue
- Dallas Campus: Coffee and Conversation 8:30 AM – 10 AM
- Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball Tryouts - Day 1 2 PM – 4 PM (Duncanville Fieldhouse - 1700 S. Main St.)
- Varsity Volleyball UME @ Wylie Prep Christian (TCAF District) 6 PM – 8 PM (First Baptist Church Lavon - 205 Main St. Lavon, 75166 )
-
Oct 10 Wed
- Junior High Volleyball KIPP Academy @ UME 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Duncanville Fieldhouse - 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville 75137 )
-
Oct 11 Thu
- Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball Tryouts - Day 2 2 PM – 4 PM (Duncanville Fieldhouse - 1700 S. Main St.)
- Varsity Volleyball UME @ Uplift Peak Prep (TCSAAL District) 5:30 PM – 7 PM (4600 Bryan St, Dallas 75204)
-
Oct 12 Fri
- Varsity Football Dallas Academy @ UME 3:30 PM – 6 PM (UME Duncanville Campus - 415 N. Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville 75116)
- Varsity Volleyball UME @ Uplift Luna Prep (TCSAAL District) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Peak Prep - 4600 Bryan St, Dallas 75204)
-
Oct 13 Sat
-
Oct 15 Mon
- School Holiday
- Junior High Volleyball Village Tech @ UME 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Dallas Campus: 3838 Spur 408, Dallas, TX 75236)
-
Oct 16 Tue
- Junior High Girls & Boys Basketball Tryouts - Day 1 4 PM – 6 PM (Duncanville Fieldhouse - 1700 S. Main St.)
- Varsity Volleyball District Tie-Breaker Game Inspired Vision @ UME (TCAF) 6 PM – 7:30 PM (UME Dallas Campus - 3838 Spur 408 Dallas, 75236)
-
Oct 17 Wed
- Dallas Campus: Campus Tour 9 AM – 10 PM
- Junior High Volleyball UME @ Faith Family Academy Oak Cliff 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Faith Family O.C. - 300 W. Kiest Blvd, Dallas 75224)
-
Oct 18 Thu
- Duncanville Campus: Campus Tour 9 AM – 10 PM
- Junior High Girls & Boys Basketball Tryouts - Day 2 4 PM – 6 PM (Duncanville Fieldhouse - 1700 S. Main St.)
- Varsity Volleyball PINK OUT GAME Uplift Peak Prep @ UME (TCSAAL District) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Dallas Campus: 3838 Spur 408, Dallas, TX 75236)
-
Oct 19 Fri
- District K-6 Homecoming Carnival: 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Oct 20 Sat
- HOMECOMING Varsity Football Texas Leadership Charter Academy @ UME 1 PM – 4 PM (UME Prep Duncanville - 415 N. Cedar Ridge Dr, Duncanville 75116)
- Homecoming Dance 9th-12th Grades 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Oct 22 Mon
- Dallas Campus: KA, KC, and 1-6 School Pictures 9 AM – 10 AM
- Varsity Cross Country TCAF State Championship Meet 9 AM – 12 PM (The Buff Race Course - 4700 Fossil Creek Blvd, Haltom City 76137)
- Varsity Junior Varsity & Junior High Cross Country TCSAAL Regional Meet /State Championship Qualifier 3 PM – 7 PM (4849 W. Illinois Ave, Dallas 75211 )
- Junior High Flag Football UME @ ILT Saginaw 5 PM – 6 PM (ILT Saginaw - 500 Old Decatur Rd, Saginaw 76179)
- Varsity Volleyball TCAF State Championship Tournament 1st Round UME @ Westlake Academy 6 PM – 7:30 PM (2600 J.T. Ottinger Rd, Westlake 76262 )
-
Oct 23 Tue
- Dallas Campus: KB and 7-12 School Pictues 9 AM – 10 AM
- Varsity Volleyball Advantage Academy GP @ UME Prep (TCSAAL District) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Dallas Campus: 3838 Spur 408, Dallas, TX 75236)
- New Families Information Meeting 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Oct 26 Fri
- Junior High Volleyball UME @ Golden Rule Academy 5 PM – 6 PM (Duncanville Fieldhouse - 1700 S. Main St, Duncanville 75137)
- Varsity Volleyball SENIOR DAY! Uplift Heights Prep @ UME (TCSAAL District) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Dallas Campus: 3838 Spur 408, Dallas, TX 75236)
-
Oct 27 Sat
- Junior High Flag Football ILT North Richland Hills @ UME Prep 2 PM – 3 PM (955 Freetown Rd, Grand Prairie 75051)
- Varsity Football UME @ San Antonio Brooks Collegiate Academy 2 PM – 4 PM (4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio 78230)
-
Oct 29 Mon
- Junior High Flag Football UME @ ILT North Richland Hills 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (4131 Rufe Snow Rd, North Richland Hills)
-
Oct 30 Tue
- Duncanville Campus: School Pictures 9 AM – 10 AM
- Junior High Flag Football UME @ Texas Leadership Charter Academy Arlington 4:45 PM – 5:45 PM (955 Freetown Rd, Grand Prairie 75051)
Loading...