Ume Preparatory Academy

Soccer » Soccer

Soccer

U M E Prep Eagles  

 

Varsity Boys Soccer Team

Coaches: Jordan Villanueva, Chuck Smith

Team Roster

Name Grade Jersey #
Jose Rodriguez 12  5
Andre Tatro 12  7
Cauvery Bammel 11  24
Lucas Santos 11  17
Omar Herrera 11  4
Guerin Smith 10  25
Kevin Fernandez 10  11
Kenji Fujiwara 10  9
Charles Rocha 10  29
Eduardo Rodriguez  10  27
Noah Long 10  6
David Lopez 10  20
William Horton 10  12
Raymond Rodriguez 9  3
Andrew Horton 9  10
Xavier Rodriguez 9  13
Levi Rocha 8  26
Adrian Castillo 8  42
Ismeal Yanez 7  35
Angel Hernandez 7  32
Benjamin Stevens 7  44

 

Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Date Day Time Home Away Location
April 5 Thursday 4:30pm ILT Arlington 2  UME Prep 1  ILT Arlington - 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie 75052
April 10 Tuesday 4:30pm UME Prep 4 Heights Prep 2 Uplift Heights Prep - 2650 Canada Dr, Dallas 75212 
April 14 Saturday 12:45pm UME Prep 3 ILT Arlington 5  Advantage Academy Grand Prairie - 955 Freetown Rd, GP 75051  
April 20 Friday 6:00pm Heights Prep 2  UME Prep 1  Harold Patterson Park, 1000 W. Bardin Rd, Arlington 76017 - Field 23
April 24 Tuesday 4:30pm Winfree GP forfeit  UME Prep win  Advantage Academy Grand Prairie - 955 Freetown Rd, GP 75051  
April 25 Wednes 6:00pm UME Prep 1  Infinity Prep 3  Advantage Academy Grand Prairie - 955 Freetown Rd, GP 75051  
April 30 Monday 6:00pm Infinity Prep 5 UME Prep 0 Infinity Prep, 1401 S. MacArthur Blvd, Irving 75060
May 1 Tuesday 6:00pm UME Prep 6 Winfree GP 1 Advantage Academy Grand Prairie - 955 Freetown Rd, GP 75051  

District 2 Record: 2-4: TCSAAL JV

District 3rd Place

Overall Season Record: 3-5

TCSAAL All-District Team: Lucas Santos, Guerin Smith, David Lopez

TCSAAL All-Region Team:

 

Varsity Girls Soccer Team

Coaches: Jordan Villanueva, Kristen Long

Team Roster

Name Grade Jersey #
Madeleine Colvard 12  3
Lauren Horton 12  4
Sarah Morgan 12  20
Paula Hernandez 12  18
Stephanie Sierra 12  7
Briana Lerma 12  11
Jessica Temminck 11  5
Sindia Herrera 10  2
Jocelyn Ochoa 10  15
Andrea Chun 10  17
Danielle Villalobos 10  21
Victoria Martinez 10  9
Abigail Dehoyos 9  1
Rebekah Kornelsen 9  12
Adah Vogel 9  8
Andrea Gonzalez 8  10
Chaya Vogel 8  19
Bianca Andrade 7  14
Ella Guia 7  6
Yahaira Dehoyos 7  0
Alexis Silvia 7  13

 

Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Date Day Time Home Away Location
April 4 Wednes 6:15pm UME Prep 5  Harmony Euless 1  Advantage Academy Grand Prairie - 955 Freetown Rd, GP 75051  
April 13 Friday 4:30pm ILT Arlington 0  UME Prep 0  ILT Arlington - 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie 75052
April 14 Saturday 9:00am Peak Prep 2  UME Prep 1  11115 Elam Rd, Balch Springs 75180 - Field 5
April 17 Tuesday 6:00pm Harmony Euless 2  UME Prep 1  Harold Patterson Park, 1000 W. Bardin Rd, Arlington 76017 - Field 23
April 20 Friday 4:30pm Harmony Dallas 3 UME Prep 4 11115 Elam Rd, Balch Springs 75180 - Field 3
April 21 Saturday 10:30am UME Prep 6  ILT Arlington 0  ILT Keller - 2301 Heritage Trace Pkwy, Fort Worth 76177 - On Campus
April 25 Wednes 4:30pm UME Prep 3  Peak Prep 0  Advantage Academy Grand Prairie - 955 Freetown Rd, GP 75051  
April 30 Monday 7:30pm UME Prep 2 Harmony Dallas 3 11115 Elam Rd, Balch Springs 75180 - Field 2
May 1 Tuesday 6:00pm ILT Arlington 1 UME Prep 2 ILT Arlington - 2851 Ragland Rd, Grand Prairie 75052
May 9 Wednes 7:30pm UME Prep 1 Peak Prep 2 11115 Elam Rd, Balch Springs 75180 - Field 5

 

District 2 Record: 6-3-1: TCSAAL JV 

District 3rd Place

Overall Season Record: 6-3-1

TCSAAL All-District Team: Briana Lerma, Sarah Morgan, Stephanie Sierra, Madeleine Colvard

TCSAAL All-Region Team: