Ume Preparatory Academy

Cross Country

U M E Prep Eagles
 
Coaches: Mike Johnson, Todd Ignatz
2018 Cross Country Team Rosters  
 
Boys Team Grade
James Coulter 12
Isaac Perez 12
William Horton 11
Zack Johnson 11
Andrew Horton 10
Matthew Mannix 10
Rex Farris 9
N. Kornelsen 7
Bennet Harris 7
Seth Raab 7
Girls Team Grade
Miriam Graves 12
Mikaela Graves 12
Daniella Alves 12
Emma Laxson 11
Andrea Chun 11
Brittany Hines 11
Brook Vitovsky 11
Katie Meinecke 11
Reagan Barget 10
R. Kornelsen 10
A. Cianciulli 9
Julia Sullivan 9
Valery Murumbei 9
Emily Graves 7
Saydi Brown 7
Karen Rivas 7
Ivy Murumbei 7
Jesse Lovinggood 7
Makayla McQueen 7
Joanna Purrier 7
Wendy Bonilla 7
2018 Season Results:
 
Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational - August 25, 2018
Varsity Girls Team (3200 Meter) 
Team: 8th Place
Individual Results:
Rebekah Kornelsen - 15:57.6, 32nd Place
Miriam Graves - 18:38.2, 62nd Place
Saydi Brown - 18:40.3, 63rd Place
Katie Meinecke - 19:03.7, 66th Place
Mikaela Graves - 21:06.1, 70th Place
Varsity Boys Team (5000 Meter)
Team: 12th Place
Individual Results:
Matthew Mannix - 19:59.5, 31st Place
William Horton - 21:22.7, 67th Place
Zack Johnson - 23:43.2, 98th Place
Andrew Horton - 25:01.5, 104th Place
Nathan Kornelsen - 26:09.0, 106th Place
James Coulter - 29:10.3, 115th Place
Bennet Harris - 31:41.3, 117th Place
  
Lion's Den Open Meet  - September 22, 2018
Varsity Girls Team (3200 Meter)
Team: 7th Place
Individual Results
Rebekah Kornelsen - 16:05.99, 41st Place
Miriam Graves - 16:48.83, 46th Place
Mikaela Graves - 18:47.14, 50th Place
Katie Meinecke - 20:21.42, 52nd Place
Julia Sullivan - 20:36.55, 55th Place
Varsity Boys Team (5000 Meter)
Team: 9th Place
Individual Results:
Matthew Mannix - 20:10.00, 27th Place
William Horton - 21:11.98, 36th Place
Andrew Horton - 28:55.62, 55th Place
Zack Johnson - 29:38.55, 59th Place
Bennet Harris - 29:38.55, 60th Place
Nathan Kornelsen - 29:38.55, 61st Place
Junior Varsity Girls Team (3200 Meter)
Team: No Team Score
Individual Results:
Emily Graves - 19:02.48, 29th Place
Jesse Lovinggood - 20:09.38, 37th Place
Brittany Hines - 20:25.89, 38th Place
Andrea Chun - 21:18.60, 40th Place
 
TCSAAL North Texas Regional Championship - October 13, 2018
Varsity Boys Team (5000 Meter)
Team: 9th Place
Individual Results: 
Matthew Mannix - 19:18.40, 20th Place
William Horton - 19:53.53, 26th Place
Zack Johnson - 23:42.61, 55th Place
Andrew Horton - 24:07.98, 58th Place
James Coulter - 27:53.93, 66th Place
 
TCSAAL North Texas Regional Championship - October 22, 2018
Varsity Girls Team (3200 Meter)
Team: No Team Score 
Individual Results
Miriam Graves - 15:56.61, 24th Place
Mikaela Graves - 18:24.54, 34th Place
Junior High Girls Team (3200 Meter)
Team: 8th Place
Individual Results
Saydi Brown - 17:23.70, 72nd Place
Emily Graves - 18:00.28, 79th Place
Jesse Lovinggood - 21:18.99, 96th Place
Makayla McQueen - 21:42.98, 98th Place
Wendy Bonilla - 21:52.96, 99th Place
Junior High Boys Team (3200 Meter)
Team: No Team Score
Individual Results
Bennet Harris - 16:01.56, 81st Place
Seth Raab - 16:45.24, 84th Place
 
TCAF State Championship - October 22, 2018
Varsity Girls Team (3200 Meter)
Team: 5th Place 
Individual Results
Reagan Barget - 19:27.01, 37th Place
Katie Meinecke - 19:58.79, 39th Place
Brittany Hines - 22:00.05, 44th Place
Andrea Chun - 22:46.66, 46th Place
Emma Laxson - 23:05.38, 47th Place
Varsity Boys Team (5000 Meter)
Team: 7th Place
Individual Results
Matthew Mannix - 20:32.09, 16th Place
William Horton - 20:58.76, 21st Place
Andrew Horton - 24:03.33, 46th Place
Isaac Perez - 25:56.01, 56th Place
Rex Farris - 39:05.67, 80th Place