Ume Preparatory Academy

Dallas Campus Faculty & Staff

 
 
 
Aretha Agyare
Dallas Campus
5th & 6th Grade STEM; 8th Grade Technology
 
 
 
 
 
Amanda Appel
Dallas Campus
Receptionist/Substitute Coordinator
 
 
 
Krystan Asselin
Dallas Campus
Teacher's Aide: Before & After School Monitor, Lunch Monitor 
 
 
 
 
 
Heather Barget
Dallas Campus
2nd Grade Math & Science
 
 
 
 
 
Mary Bloyd
Dallas Campus
1st - 4th Grade P.E.
 
  
 
 
 
Christina Bock
Dallas Campus
Director of Federal Programs
 
 
 
 
 
Joanna Brinkerhoff
Dallas Campus
9th & 10th Grade English
 
 
 
 
 
Susy Brommers
Dallas Campus
High School Spanish; SGA sponsor
 
 
 
Jason Carter, CMA
Dallas Campus
School Health Associate
 
 
 
 
 
Trudy Chun
Dallas Campus
High School Yearbook/Journalism
 
 
 
 
 
Joyce Coulter
Dallas Campus
7th Grade Texas History, 8th Grade U.S. History
 
 
 
 
 
Nancy Cowan
Dallas Campus
High School Academic Advising
 
 
 
 
 
Sandra Craft
Dallas Campus
4th Grade Math & Science
 
 
 
 
 
Krissi Dallas
Dallas Campus
7th & 8th Grade English Language Arts & Reading
 
 
 
 
 
Brent Davidson
Dallas Campus
Assistant Athletic Director, 5th - 12th PE; 7th, 9th-12th Technology
 
 
 
 
 
Cathy Dismore
Dallas Campus
K – 4th Grade Music
 
 
 
 
 
James Foster
Dallas Campus
5th – 8th Grade Technology Education
 
 
 
 
 
Karlie Gayoso
Dallas Campus
5th & 6th Grade English & Social Studies
 
 
 
 
 
Amy Grubaugh
Dallas Campus
Dyslexia Instruction
 
 
 
 
 
Brooke Haga
Dallas Campus
3rd Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
 
 
 
 
 
Margarette Hodge
Dallas Campus
Kitchen Manager
 
 
 
 
 
Caralyn Ignatz
Dallas Campus
Admissions Coordinator
 
 
 
 
Michael Todd Ignatz
Dallas Campus
Athletic Director; Physical Education Coordinator
Coach
 
 
 
 
 
Leah Jeffries
Dallas Campus
9th Grade Biology; 12th Grade Anatomy & Physiology
 
 
 
 
 
Susannah Kelly
Dallas Campus
M/W Kindergarten
 
 
 
 
 
Verona Laird
Dallas Campus
Pre-Algebra; Algebra I & II
 
 
 
 
 
Phyllis Lau
Dallas Campus
K-12th Grade Special Education Services
 
 
 
 
Joy Lee
Dallas Campus
8th Grade Music
High School Musical Theater I, II, & III
 
 
 
 
 
Kristen Lorentzen
Dallas Campus
D.R.U.M.line, HR & I.T Support
 
 
 
 
 
Maria Lorentzen
Dallas Campus
Kindergarten Music; 5th – 7th Grade Music
 
 
 
 
 
Erika Mendoza
Dallas Campus
1st-4th Grade Art; 9th-12th Grade Bible
 
 
 
 
Michael Mensendick
Dallas Campus
District Testing Coordinator, High School Business, Marketing & Finance; Advertising & Sales Promotion; Personal Financial Literacy
 
 
 
 
 
Jana Mulkey
Dallas Campus
5th & 6th Grade Math; 7th Grade Pre AP Math; A+ Academic Math Coach
 
 
 
 
Celeste Pulis
Dallas Campus
High School Professional Communications & Creative Writing; Cheer; Academic Advisor; Dual Credit Coordinator; Senior Sponsor
 
 
 
 
 
Glenda Ratzlaff
Dallas Campus
K-12th Grade Special Education Services
 
 
 
 
 
Amber Roe
Dallas Campus
7th Grade Math & 5th Grade Art
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kim Sanford
Director of Special Programs
 
 
 
 
 
Edwin Shafer
Dallas Campus
Director of IT & Security
 
 
 
 
 
Kaydi Shaw
Dallas Campus
2nd Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
 
 
 
 
 
Candiss Smith
Dallas Campus
7th & 8th Grade Science
 
 
 
 
 
Kori Smith
Dallas Campus
6-12th Grade Art
 
 
 
 
 
Traci Smith
Dallas Campus
3rd Grade Math & Science
 
 
 
 
 
Freddie Spencer
Dallas Campus
10th – 12th Grade Math & P.E.; Dual-credit
 
 
 
 
 
Ginger Stafford
Dallas Campus
Assistant to the Superintendent & Campus Principal; Skyward Liaison
 
 
 
 
 
Tommy Stallard
Dallas Campus
High School Math & Engineering; Robotics Coach
 
 
 
 
 
Ronda Standard
Dallas Campus
Instructional Aide for Special Programs
 
 
 
 
 
Rachael Stanford
Dallas Campus
1st Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
 
 
 
 
 
Anita Thompson
Dallas Campus
Director of HR
 
 
 
 
 
Callvin Trim
Dallas Campus
Building Manager
 
 
 
 
 
Jordan Trubitt
Dallas Campus
High School World Geography, World History, U.S. History, Debate, Athletics
 
 
 
 
 
Jamie Villanueva
Dallas Campus
1st Grade Math & Science
 
 
 
 
 
Susan Walton
Dallas campus
T/Th Kindergarten, Friday Kindergarten Enrichment
 
 
 
 
 
Valerie Warneke
Dallas Campus
4th Grade English Language Arts & Social Studies
 
 
 
 
 
Jamie Watts
Dallas Campus
K-12th Grade PE; Varsity/JV Volleyball Coach; Assistant Varsity Softball Coach
 
 
 
 
 
Vanita Weithers
Dallas Campus
Chemistry & Physics
 
 
 
Christina Villalobos
Dallas Campus
Receptionist; Spanish Translator